Start new search

Shipbuilder (nr. of ships) City Country
 
Abbema & Van Cleef, werf IJhoek (2) Amsterdam Netherlands
Abbema, Jan Fredrik Pieter Antonie, werf IJhoek (2) Amsterdam Netherlands
Adel, Scheepswerf Arie & Teunis van den (4) Papendrecht Netherlands
Aller & Zoon, J. van (1) Hasselt Netherlands
Aller, Firma Erven J. van (2) Hasselt (O.) Netherlands
Aller, G. van (1) Hasselt (O.) Netherlands
Alta, Gebr. (1) Harlingen Netherlands
Alta, Gebr. D. & L., werf 'Welgelegen' (17) Harlingen Netherlands
Alta, Johannes (1) Harlingen Netherlands
Alta, Johannes & Pier Dirks (1) Workum Netherlands
Alta, Johannes Dirks (2) Harlingen Netherlands
Amels B.V., Scheepswerf & Machinefabriek (15) Makkum Netherlands
Amels Zoon, Scheepswerf 'Welgelegen', Firma C. (38) Makkum Netherlands
Amsterdamsche Droogdok-Maatschappij N.V. (11) Amsterdam Netherlands
Apol. Scheepswerf, Firma A. (tot 1955) (19) Wirdum Netherlands
Appelo & Zonen, C. (1) Zwartsluis Netherlands
Appelo & Zonen, H. (1) Zwartsluis Netherlands
Appelo's Scheepswerf, N.V. Corn., Electr. Scheepsbouw- & Reparatiewerf (4) Zwartsluis Netherlands
Appelo, C. (1) Zwartsluis Netherlands
Appingedam Niestern Delfzijl B.V. (1971-1979) (2) Delfzijl Netherlands
Appingedam' v/h A. Apol C.V., N.V. Scheepswerf (1955 -1970) (19) Appingedam Netherlands
Arends weduwe van Jan Lems, Gepke (1) Wildervank Netherlands
Arnhem, Willem Carel van - Noorderwerf (5) Groningen Netherlands
Arnhemsche Scheepsbouw Maatschappij N.V. (19) Arnhem Netherlands
Arnhemsche Stoomsleephelling Maatschappij, N.V. De (9) Arnhem Netherlands
Aten, A. (1) Stadskanaal Netherlands
Aukes, Jelle Gerbens (2) Woudsend Netherlands
Baaij & Zoon, Frans - werf De Rave (5) Amsterdam Netherlands
Baaij, G.H., Werf de Rave (2) Amsterdam Netherlands
Baanhoek', v/h T.Nederlof, N.V. Scheepsbouwwerf (8) Sliedrecht Netherlands
Baars & Zonen, N.V. Scheepswerf v/h A. (1) Sliedrecht Netherlands
Baars Azn., A. (later B.V.) (1) Sliedrecht Netherlands
Baele, Philippe Corneil (2) Antwerp Netherlands
Bagge, Jan (1) Alkmaar Netherlands
Bakhuizen & Zoon, Pieter (5) Capelle aan den IJssel Netherlands
Bakhuizen, P. (2) Capelle aan den IJssel Netherlands
Bakhuizen, P. & Co. (3) Capelle aan den IJssel Netherlands
Bakker, J.B. (2) Gasselternijveen Netherlands
Bakker, Kornelis (19) Sappemeer Netherlands
Bakker, Kornelis T. (2) Sappemeer Netherlands
Bakker, N.V. Nieuwbouw- & Scheepsreparatiebedrijf A. de (1) Rotterdam Netherlands
Bakker, P.C. - Werf 'De Herstelling' (3) Lemmer Netherlands
Bakker, Scheepswerf A. de (1) Gouderak Netherlands
Bakkerskil', N.V. Scheepsbouw Maatschappij (2) Krimpen aan de Lek Netherlands
Bannister, Joseph (1) Vlissingen Netherlands
Barkmeijer & Koning (Briltil vanaf 1922) (3) Briltil Netherlands
Barkmeijer & Zn., G. (Aalsum) (1) Aalsum Netherlands
Barkmeijer Stroobos B.V., Scheepswerf & Machinefabriek (Stroobos) (48) Stroobos Netherlands
Barkmeijer, A. (3) Groningen Netherlands
Barkmeijer, Ale (1) Groningen Netherlands
Barkmeijer, B.G. (1) Noordhorn Netherlands
Barkmeijer, Firma Gebr. (Stroobos) (12) Stroobos Netherlands
Barkmeijer, Firma Gebr., Werf 'De Koningspoort' (Vierverlaten) (2) Vierverlaten (Gem. Hoogkerk) Netherlands
Barkmeijer, G. (Noordhorn) (3) Noordhorn Netherlands
Barkmeijer, Gerrit Jans (2) Noordhorn Netherlands
Barkmeyer N.V., Scheepswerf (Vierverlaten) (5) Vierverlaten (Gem. Hoogkerk) Netherlands
Beeching, James (5) Vlissingen Netherlands
Berg & A. Borges, Joh. (1) Sappemeer Netherlands
Berg & M. Hulshoff, Johannes (1) Farmsum Netherlands
Berg en Zoon, Willem van den (1) Zwartsluis Netherlands
Berg Jzn., J. (Sappemeer) (10) Sappemeer Netherlands
Berg, Fedde Gerrits (1) Kleinemeer (Gem. Sappemeer) Netherlands
Berg, Gerrit Roelfs (6) Sappemeer Netherlands
Berg, Jelle Gerrits (Sappemeer) (74) Sappemeer Netherlands
Berg, Joh. - Scheepswerf & Machinefabriek 'Eems' (Farmsum) (7) Farmsum Netherlands
Berg, Johan (Sappemeer) (9) Sappemeer Netherlands
Berg, Roelf Feddes (Sappemeer) (20) Sappemeer Netherlands
Berg, Roelf Gerrits (18) Sappemeer Netherlands
Bergen, Antoni J. van (2) Uithuizen Netherlands
Bernhard Nzn., H. - Scheepswerf 'Het Jacht' (2) Nieuwendam Netherlands
Biesbosch', N.V. Scheepswerf en Machinefabriek 'De (15) Dordrecht Netherlands
Bieze (aan het Beneden-Dwarsdiep), H. J. (1) Veendam Netherlands
Bieze, A. (2) Wildervank Netherlands
Bieze, Adde Jans, scheepstimmerbaas (7) Wildervank Netherlands
Bieze, Harm Jans (1) Veendam Netherlands
Bieze, Henderikus Jans (3) Veendam Netherlands
Bieze, Henderikus Willems (2) Veendam Netherlands
Bieze, Hendrik Jans (1) Veendam Netherlands
Bieze, Hinderikus (1) Veendam Netherlands
Bieze, Hinderikus Willems (ca. 1830 - 1850) (6) Veendam Netherlands
Bieze, Jan Hinderikus (15) Veendam Netherlands
Bijker's Aannemingsbedrijf N.V., 'IJsselwerf' (13) Gorinchem Netherlands
Bijlholt B.V., Scheepswerf (na 1974) (8) Foxhol Netherlands
Bijlholt N.V., Scheepswerf (tot 1974 N.V.) (10) Foxhol Netherlands
Bijlholt, Gerardus Ottes (1810 - 1853) (1) Groningen Netherlands
Bijlholt, Jan Geerts (1) Martenshoek Netherlands
Bijlholt, Jan Gerrits (5) Martenshoek Netherlands
Bijlholt, Jan Wijnkes (6) Martenshoek Netherlands
Bijlholt, Jan Wijnkes (wed. M.J.Uil) (1) Martenshoek Netherlands
Bijlholt, Joannes Gerrits (1795 - 1867) (1) Martenshoek Netherlands
Bijlholt, L. (1) Martenshoek Netherlands
Bijlholt, Scheepswerf J.G. (7) Foxhol Netherlands
Bijlholt, Wed. Geert (1) Foxhol Netherlands
Bijlholt, Wijnke Jans (4) Martenshoek Netherlands
Bijlsma & Zn., N.V. Scheepswerf G. (1) Wartena Netherlands
Bijlsma & Zonen, Firma G. Werf 'Volharding' (6) Wartena Netherlands
Bijlsma & Zoon B.V., Scheepswerf G. (3) Wartena Netherlands
Bijlsma B.V., Scheepswerf (29) Wartena Netherlands
Bijlsma Lemmer B.V., Scheepswerf (18) Lemmer Netherlands
Bijlsma Shipyard B.V. (Veka) (18) Lemmer Netherlands
Blok & Co, werf "Hollandia", Firma (5) Amsterdam Netherlands
Blok & Matthijssen Werf 'De Vrede' (2) Amsterdam Netherlands
Blok & Matthijssen Werf 'Hollandia' (6) Amsterdam Netherlands
Blok & Zoon (1) Amsterdam Netherlands
Bodewes Bergum B.V., Scheepswerf (5) Bergum Netherlands
Bodewes Gruno, N.V. Scheepswerf (werf in Foxhol) (25) Foxhol Netherlands
Bodewes N.V., Scheepswerf Ton (werf in Franeker) (4) Franeker Netherlands
Bodewes Scheepswerf Volharding Foxhol B.V. (26) Foxhol Netherlands
Bodewes Scheepswerven B.V. (Hoogezand) (63) Hoogezand Netherlands
Bodewes Scheepswerven N.V. (Martenshoek) (93) Martenshoek Netherlands
Bodewes Shipyards B.V. (Hoogezand) (9) Hoogezand Netherlands
Bodewes Volharding Frisian Shipyards B.V. (3) Harlingen Netherlands
Bodewes, G. (3) Foxhol Netherlands
Bodewes, G.G. (2) Martenshoek Netherlands
Bodewes, Gebr. (Lobith) (1) Lobith Netherlands
Bodewes, Gebr. G. & H. (Martenshoek) (33) Martenshoek Netherlands
Bodewes, Geert J. (3) Martenshoek Netherlands
Bodewes, Geert Joestens (17) Martenshoek Netherlands
Bodewes, Geert Joostens (3) Martenshoek Netherlands
Bodewes, Gerardus Bernardus (1) Foxholsterbosch (Gem. Hoogezand) Netherlands
Bodewes, Gerardus G. (7) Martenshoek Netherlands
Bodewes, Gerardus J. (2) Foxholsterbosch (Gem. Hoogezand) Netherlands
Bodewes, Gerhardus Geerts (5) Martenshoek Netherlands
Bodewes, H.H. (1) Millingen Netherlands
Bodewes, Herman (1) Martenshoek Netherlands
Bodewes, Hilbrand (2) Martenshoek Netherlands
Bodewes, Hilbrand G. (1) Martenshoek Netherlands
Bodewes, J (1) Foxhol Netherlands
Bodewes, J.B. (Sappemeer) (2) Sappemeer Netherlands
Bodewes, J.J. Scheepswerf de Hoop (Pannerden) (2) Pannerden Netherlands
Bodewes, Josephus Geerts (32) Sappemeer Netherlands
Bodewes, Josephus Gerrits (1) Sappemeer Netherlands
Bodewes, Josephus Harmannus, Scheepswerf 'Hoornsche Diep' (1957-1958, werf in Wirdum, terrein Apol) (1) Wirdum Netherlands
Bodewes, Josephus Wijnandus (1) Foxholsterbosch (Gem. Hoogezand) Netherlands
Bodewes, Jozefus Geerts (5) Sappemeer Netherlands
Bodewes, N.V. Scheepswerven v/h H.H. (Millingen) (11) Millingen Netherlands
Bodewes, N.V. Scheepswerven v/h. Gebr. G. & H. (Martenshoek) (15) Martenshoek Netherlands
Bodewes, Royal (7) Hoogezand Netherlands
Bodewes, Scheepswerf 'De Hoop', J.J. (2) Pannerden Netherlands
Bodewes, Scheepswerf 'Volharding', Gebr. (werf in Foxhol) (32) Foxhol Netherlands
Bodewes, Scheepswerven v/h Gebr. G. & H. (Hasselt) (3) Hasselt (O.) Netherlands
Bodewes, W. (7) Martenshoek Netherlands
Bodewes, W.G. (10) Martenshoek Netherlands
Bodewes, Wijnandus (6) Martenshoek Netherlands
Bodewes, Wijnke G. (34) Martenshoek Netherlands
Bodewes, Wynandus G. (1) Martenshoek Netherlands
Bodewes, Wynke Geerts (2) Martenshoek Netherlands
Boele & Pot, Firma (1) Bolnes Netherlands
Boele & Zonen, Wed. C. (7) Slikkerveer Netherlands
Boele & Zonen’s Scheepsbouw Mij., N.V. Wed. C. (1) Slikkerveer Netherlands
Boele Pzn, P. (1) Slikkerveer Netherlands
Boele's Scheepswerven & Machinefabriek, N.V. (51) Bolnes Netherlands
Boele, Gebr. P. & C. (1) Ridderkerk Netherlands
Boelen & Zoonen, Johan Reinhart, werf De Haan (5) Amsterdam Netherlands
Boelen, Johan Reinhard, werf De Haan (4) Amsterdam Netherlands
Boer, Firma Gebrs. de - Scheepsbouwwerf 'De Onderneming' (4) Lemmer Netherlands
Boer, J.H. de (4) Oude Pekela Netherlands
Boerma, C. en W. (1) Kiel - (Gemeente Hoogezand) Netherlands
Boerma, Coenraad (1) Kiel - (Gemeente Hoogezand) Netherlands
Boerma, Coenraad W. (1) Kiel - (Gemeente Hoogezand) Netherlands
Boerma, Conraad (2) Kiel - (Gemeente Hoogezand) Netherlands
Boerma, H.J. (4) Martenshoek Netherlands
Boerma, Harm H. (2) Martenshoek Netherlands
Boerma, Harm W. (2) Kielwindeweer Netherlands
Boerma, Harmannus J. (2) Martenshoek Netherlands
Boerma, Hermannus (6) Kiel - (Gemeente Hoogezand) Netherlands
Boerma, Johannes Wijnandus (40) Martenshoek Netherlands
Boerma, R. (Wildervank) (2) Wildervank Netherlands
Boerma, W. (Kielwindeweer) (1) Kielwindeweer Netherlands
Boerma, Wijnke (Martenshoek) (29) Martenshoek Netherlands
Bok & Zonen, E.J. - Werf 'De Zwarte Raaf' (1) Amsterdam Netherlands
Bok Otteszoon, Geert Rudolf (2) Annerveenschekanaal Netherlands
Bok, Gerard Rudolf (1) Annerveensche Compagnie Netherlands
Bok, Harm Jans (3) Oude Pekela Netherlands
Bok, Jan Siegers (1) Martenshoek Netherlands
Bok, Otte Jans (2) Annerveensche Compagnie Netherlands
Bok, Sieger Jans (1) Sappemeer Netherlands
Bok, T. O. (2) Veendam Netherlands
Bok, Tiemen Ottes, voor Hooite Wichgers Meursing, Hoogezand (1) Nieuwendam Netherlands
Bonn & Mees (26) Rotterdam/Katendrecht Netherlands
Bonn, Firma H.J. (1) Rotterdam Netherlands
Boon, Jan Kornelis (1) Hoogezand Netherlands
Boon, Molema & de Cock Machinefabriek en Scheepswerf (2) Hoogezand Netherlands
Boonstra, Rienke Sikkes (11) Hoogezand Netherlands
Boot & Zoon, Firma H. - Scheepswerf 'Vrijenban' (2) Delft Netherlands
Boot N.V., Scheepsbouwwerf 'De Industrie', D. & Joh. (1) Alphen aan den Rijn Netherlands
Boot N.V., Scheepsbouwwerf 'De Vooruitgang', D. & Joh. (43) Alphen aan den Rijn Netherlands
Boot N.V., Scheepsbouwwerf 'De Vooruitgang', Scheepswerven D. (3) Alphen aan den Rijn Netherlands
Boot, D (11) Alphen aan den Rijn Netherlands
Boot, Gebr. (7) Leiderdorp Netherlands
Boot, N.V. Scheepsbouwwerf 'De Vooruitgang' v/h Firma D. (5) Alphen aan den Rijn Netherlands
Boot, Scheepsbouwwerf 'De Hoop', Firma Gebr. (3) Leiderdorp Netherlands
Boot, Scheepsbouwwerf 'De Vooruitgang', Firma D. (1) Alphen aan den Rijn Netherlands
Boot, Wed. J. (3) Woubrugge Netherlands
Bootsma, Gerben, werf "De Vrede" (1) Amsterdam Netherlands
Bootsma, Wyb Gerbens, werf "De Vrede" (1) Amsterdam Netherlands
Borius & van der Ley (1) Middelburg Netherlands
Borkus, Dirk (2) Gouda Netherlands
Borsius & van der Leijé, Firma (2) Middelburg Netherlands
Bos en Dijkman, Firma - Scheepswerf 'De Onderneming (2) Ruischerbrug Netherlands
Bos, Firma Gebroeders (13) Groningen Netherlands
Bos, J. (Delfstrahuizen) (1) Delfstrahuizen Netherlands
Bos, J. J. (2) Echternerbrug Netherlands
Bosman, O. (1) Groningen Netherlands
Boswijk, A. (1) Sappemeer Netherlands
Boswijk, Adde Lucas (7) Sappemeer Netherlands
Bothof & Gravenstein, firma (1) Slikkerveer Netherlands
Botje, Ensing & Co., C.V. Scheepswerf en Machinefabriek v/h (3) Groningen Netherlands
Bouman, Geertruida Hendrikes, weduwe Holtman (1) Nieuwe Pekela Netherlands
Bouwmeester, den, Borsius & Van der Leye (1) Middelburg Netherlands
Brakel, Gijsbert van (3) Rotterdam Netherlands
Brandsma & Zonen, R. (1) Franeker Netherlands
Breejen, Scheepswerf & Constr. Bedr. Jac. den (1) Hardinxveld Netherlands
Breko Nieuwbouw B.V. (10) Papendrecht Netherlands
Bril, G. van de Bril (1) Boom Netherlands
Brink, R.J. (1) Genemuiden Netherlands
Brons, Abraham Reints (3) Oude Pekela Netherlands
Brons, Abraham Reints (1) Oude Pekela Netherlands
Brouwer, Cornelius Karsijns (1) Termunterzijl Netherlands
Brouwer, Jacob - Werf "De Hoop" (1) Muiden Netherlands
Brouwer, Pieter (3) Nieuwendam Netherlands
Bröerken, Firma J.G. - Scheepswerf "Westerbroek" (vanaf 1940 tot 1976) (20) Westerbroek Netherlands
Buijs Scheepsbouw B.V., Gebr. (4) Krimpen aan den IJssel Netherlands
Buining, Hindrik Alles (ca. 1815) (2) Oude Pekela Netherlands
Buissing Margaretha, weduwe van scheepsbouwer Geert J. Bodewes (2) Martenshoek Netherlands
Buissing, Margaretha, weduwe van scheepsbouwer Geert J. Bodewes (1) Martenshoek Netherlands
Burgerhout's Machinefabriek & Scheepswerf, N.V. (5) Rotterdam Netherlands
Burgerhout’s Machinefabriek en Scheepswerf, N.V. (12) Rotterdam Netherlands
Bussche, F.E. van den - scheepsbouwmeester op de Kattendijk (2) Antwerp Netherlands
Bussche, J. Van den - scheepsbouwmeester, op de Kattendijk-werf (1) Antwerp Netherlands
Buys, Gebr. (1) Krimpen aan den IJssel Netherlands
Campbell Dent & Co., , Firma Colin, werf "Schoonderloo" (3) Delfshaven Netherlands
Carpentier, Pierre, (scheepswerf Staketsel) (1) Antwerp Netherlands
Casimiris', Werf - (Cornelis de Graaf) (1) Amsterdam Netherlands
Cats, Bartele Pieters (3) Nijehaske Netherlands
Ceuster, Frans De -scheepsbouwmeester (1) Boom Netherlands
Ceuvel, J.L. - Werf 'De Dageraad' (1) Amsterdam Netherlands
Ceuvel, Werf 'Vredenhof' van Wed. J.L. (2) Amsterdam Netherlands
Christie & Nolet (1) Schoonderloo Netherlands
Cleef, H.M.T. van - Werf 'Nicolaas Witsen' (2) Alkmaar Netherlands
Commercie Compagnie (2) Middelburg Netherlands
Commercie-Compagnie (scheepsbouwmeester A. Otto) (2) Middelburg Netherlands
Commercie-Compagnie (scheepsbouwmeesters J. & W. Roose) (2) Middelburg Netherlands
Commercie-Compagnie, scheepsbouwer Fredrik Haverkamp (7) Middelburg Netherlands
Commerciewerf (scheepsbouwmeester C. Mak) (15) Zierikzee Netherlands
Concordia, Werf (1) Delfzijl Netherlands
Concordia, Werf - scheepsbouwmeester H.D. Bos (3) Farmsum Netherlands
Conrad N.V., Werf (5) Haarlem Netherlands
Conrad, Scheepswerf & Werktuigenfabriek, N.V. Werf (4) Zaandam Netherlands
Coops, B.V. Scheepswerf Gebr. (1973-1978) (2) Hoogezand Netherlands
Coops, Fa. Gebrs. E. & M. (1890-1939) (6) Hoogezand Netherlands
Coops, Firma Gebr. (1939-1955) (14) Hoogezand Netherlands
Coops, N.V. Scheepswerf Gebr. (1955-1973) (17) Hoogezand Netherlands
Coster, Johannes de (1) Gend Netherlands
Croles, Jelle Jelles (1792-1851) (1) IJlst Netherlands
Croles, Jelle Jelles (1826-1900) (1) IJlst Netherlands
Croles, N.V. Scheepsbouw Maatschappij v/h J. J. (2) IJlst Netherlands
Crolis, J.J. - Werf 'De Gedenkzuil' (1) IJlst Netherlands
Dageraad' v/h. Wed. J. Boot, N.V. Scheepsbouwwerf 'De (1) Woubrugge Netherlands
Dam, Jan Pieters van (1) Appingedam Netherlands
Dam, Leendert van - Werf De Hoop (3) Vlaardingen Netherlands
Dam, Scheepswerf P. van (1) Oude Wetering Netherlands
Dam, Werf van - Bouwmeester L. van Dam tot 1910 - daarna A.C. van Dam (2) Vlaardingen Netherlands
Damen B.V., Scheepswerf & Reparatiebedrijf K. (1) Hardinxveld-Giessendam Netherlands
Damen B.V., Shipyard K. (1) Hardinxveld-Giessendam Netherlands
Damen Shipyards Bergum (63) Bergum Netherlands
Damen Shipyards Hoogezand (Foxhol) (13) Foxhol Netherlands
De Amer', v/h Gebr. Tak, N.V. Scheepsbouwwerf (2) Geertruidenberg Netherlands
De Atlas', N.V. Maatschappij (2) Amsterdam Netherlands
De Beer N.V., Scheepswerf De (6) Zaandam Netherlands
De Dollard' v/h P. Doornbos, Scheepswerf (1) Landsmeer Netherlands
De Goede Intentie', Werf' (Jacobus Strickaert) (16) Zierikzee Netherlands
De Haan, in de Groote Bikkerstraat, Johan Reinhard Boelen & Zoon (1) Amsterdam Netherlands
De IJssel' v/h Wed. A. van Duyvendijk, N.V. Scheepsbouw Maatschappij (1) Gouderak Netherlands
De Kleine Boot', Werf - (F. Grauw) (1) Amsterdam Netherlands
De Klop', N.V. Scheepsbouwwerf en Machinefabriek (5) Utrecht Netherlands
De Maas', N.V. Internationale Stalen- & Gewapend Beton Scheepsbouw Maatschappij (22) Slikkerveer Netherlands
De Merwede' v/h Van Vliet & Co., N.V. Scheepsbouwwerf & Machinefabriek (22) Neder-Hardinxveld Netherlands
De Merwede', v/h Van Vliet & Co., N.V. Scheepsbouwwerf (6) Neder-Hardinxveld Netherlands
De Merwede, Scheepswerf & Machinefabriek (1) Hardinxveld Netherlands
de Noord', J.C. Smit, Werf (2) Alblasserdam Netherlands
De Noord', N.V. Industrieële Maatschappij (22) Alblasserdam Netherlands
De Nootenboom', Werf - (Gebr. Visser) (2) Rotterdam Netherlands
De Rave', Werf - (G.H. Baaij) (2) Amsterdam Netherlands
De Schelde'. Scheepswerf en Machinefabriek, N.V. Koninklijke Maatschappij (80) Flushing (Vlissingen) Netherlands
De Vlijt', N.V. Scheepswerf (1) Martenshoek Netherlands
De Volharding', Scheepswerf - (den Bouwmeester & Co) (1) Middelburg Netherlands
De Vreede', Werf - (C. de Graaf) (1) Amsterdam Netherlands
De Waal', N.V. Machinefabriek & Scheepswerf ' (2) Nijmegen Netherlands
De Waal', N.V. Scheepswerf (31) Zaltbommel Netherlands
De Walvisch', Werf - (J. Nuveen) (2) Amsterdam Netherlands
De Witte Oliphant', Werf ' - (J. Meyjes & Zn.) (2) Amsterdam Netherlands
De Zijl', Maatschappij (3) Leiderdorp Netherlands
De Zwarte Rave' (Jan Knol), Werf (3) Amsterdam Netherlands
Dekker, E. (1) Veendam Netherlands
Dekker, W.L. (2) Veendam Netherlands
Delden, Geert Harns van (1) Hoogezand Netherlands
Delfshaven', H.H. de Ridder, N.V. Scheepswerf & Machinefabriek (2) Rotterdam Netherlands
Diepen Jr., Scheepswerf J. van (t/m 1902) (6) Martenshoek Netherlands
Diepen, B.V. v/h Scheepswerven Gebr. van (1972 t/m einde) (33) Waterhuizen Netherlands
Diepen, Gebr. van (1903 t/m 1938) (40) Waterhuizen Netherlands
Diepen, N.V. Scheepswerven Gebr. van (1939 t/m 1971) (83) Waterhuizen Netherlands
Dieters, Willem Wilhelmus (4) Sappemeer Netherlands
Dijk en Jan Venema, Fijke (2) Borgercompagnie, gemeente Veendam Netherlands
Dijk, F.G. en Venema, J (1) Borgercompagnie, gemeente Veendam Netherlands
Dirks, Harm (1) Muntendam Netherlands
Doornbos' , Scheepswerf (Vestiging op Tjamsweer 1939-1950)) (11) Tjamsweer Netherlands
Doornbos, P., C.V. Scheepswerf 'De Dollard' (2) Het Schouw (Landsmeer) Netherlands
Doornbos, Scheepswerf 'De Dollard', P. (1) Landsmeer Netherlands
Dordrecht' N.V., Scheepswerf (8) Dordrecht Netherlands
Drent (1) Veendam Netherlands
Drenth & Sinninge (1) Muntendam Netherlands
Drenth, B.J. (1) Muntendam Netherlands
Drenth, Berend Berends (ca. 1850) (3) Oude Pekela Netherlands
Drenth, Berend Hindriks (4) Oude Pekela Netherlands
Drenth, D. B. (1) Oude Pekela Netherlands
Drenth, Freerk Liefkes (1823 - 1916) (4) Oude Pekela Netherlands
Drenth, G. (1) Pekela Netherlands
Drenth, Hindrik Jans (1) Oude Pekela Netherlands
Drenth, Jan Hindriks (1787 - 1854) (5) Oude Pekela Netherlands
Drenth, Liefke Hindriks (1782 - 1845) (4) Oude Pekela Netherlands
Drewes & Co., J. - 'Gideon' (tot 1919) (7) Groningen Netherlands
Drewes, J. (2) Zuidbroek Netherlands
Drie Haringen', Werf 'De - (H. Booij & Zn) (2) Amsterdam Netherlands
Drop de Zeeuw, Hendrik (2) Vlaardingen Netherlands
Duijn, Pieter (1) Zaandam Netherlands
Duijvendijk Tzn., Jan van (7) Lekkerkerk Netherlands
Duijvendijk's Scheepswerf C.V., T. van (8) Lekkerkerk Netherlands
Duijvendijk's Scheepswerf N.V., T. van (8) Lekkerkerk Netherlands
Duijvendijk, firma T. van (1) Lekkerkerk Netherlands
Duijvendijk, Jan van (2) Lekkerkerk Netherlands
Duijvendijk, N.V.Scheepswerf v/h Wed. A. van (10) Papendrecht Netherlands
Duijvendijk, T. van (6) Lekkerkerk Netherlands
Duin, Wijcher Everts (3) Oude Pekela Netherlands
Duivendrecht, Scheepswerf v/h H.A. van (1) Papendrecht Netherlands
Dutch Shipbuilding Services B.V. (1) Ridderkerk Netherlands
Duyts, Cornelis Ernst (1) Amsterdam Netherlands
Duyts, Cornelis Ernst - werf 'Het Roopaard' (7) Amsterdam Netherlands
Duyvendijk Teuniszoon, Jan van (2) Lekkerkerk Netherlands
Egmond, Van (1) Zoeterwoude Netherlands
Eiland van Terschelling', Werf - (A. de Graaf & Zn.) (5) Amsterdam Netherlands
Evers, Hendrik - scheepsbouwmeester op de Kattendijk (2) Antwerp Netherlands
Eykenaar, J. (1) Bolnes Netherlands
Fabriek van Stoom- en Andere Werktuigen (Paul van Vlissingen & Dudok van Heel, mgrs) (1) Amsterdam Netherlands
Farmsum' v/h. Gebr. Niestern, N.V. Scheepsbouw-Maatschappij (3) Delfzijl Netherlands
Ferus Smit v/h Firma J. Smit & Zoon, N.V. Scheepswerf (5) Foxhol Netherlands
Figee N.V., Werf I.S. (2) Vlaardingen Netherlands
Figee, Scheepsbouwwerf 's Lands Welvaren', J.S. (4) Vlaardingen Netherlands
Fijenoord N.V., Maatschappij voor Scheeps- en Werktuigbouw (71) Rotterdam Netherlands
Fikkers, Gebr. (8) Muntendam Netherlands
Fikkers, N.V. Scheepsbouwwerf v/h Th. J. (van ca. 1939 tot 1973) (20) Foxhol Netherlands
Fleury & Co., scheepsbouwmeesters, J. (1) Boom Netherlands
Fleury Duray, J. (2) Boom Netherlands
Fortuin', Werf 'Het - (J.R. Boelen) (2) Amsterdam Netherlands
Foxhol' v/h Gebr. Muller, N.V. Scheepswerf (na 1945 tot 1958) (18) Foxhol Netherlands
Foxhol', (H.J.J. Muller & J.G. Broërken), N.V. Scheepswerf (van 1928 tot 1940) (11) Foxhol Netherlands
Frater, Hendrik - scheepstimmerwerf De Hoop (2) Rotterdam Netherlands
Freeman, Pieter - scheepstimmerman (1) Vlissingen Netherlands
Freeman, Ralph (2) Vlissingen Netherlands
Freeman, William (3) Antwerp Netherlands
Friesche Scheepsbouw Mij. (2) IJlst Netherlands
Friesland' N.V., Scheepswerf (23) Lemmer Netherlands
Frisian Shipyard C.V. (2) Harlingen Netherlands
Frisian Shipyard Welgelegen B.V. (7) Harlingen Netherlands
Gebhardt & Co. (Gideon), Scheepswerf Gebr. (3) Groningen Netherlands
Geertman, Scheepswerf F. (1) Zwartsluis Netherlands
Geerts & Zn, R.S. (Werf 'De Vigilantie') (3) Joure Netherlands
Geerts & Zoon, Symen (4) Joure Netherlands
Geerts & Zoon, Symon (17) Joure Netherlands
Geerts en Zoon, werf "De Herstelling", Symon (4) Joure Netherlands
Geerts en Zoon, werf 'De Vigilantie', Symon (5) Joure Netherlands
Geerts, Sijmon - scheepstimmerman (3) Joure Netherlands
Geerts, Symen (2) Joure Netherlands
Gelder, Scheepswerf van P. & A. van (1) Deest Netherlands
Geleijns, Gebr. (1) Roodevaart Netherlands
Germs, Freerkje Hendriks; Plukker, Jan Hendriks wed. (1) Kleinemeer (Gem. Sappemeer) Netherlands
Gideon v/h J. Koster Hzn., N.V. Scheepswerf (1939-1963) (8) Groningen Netherlands
Gideon' J. Koster Hzn., Scheepswerf ' (1919-1939) (62) Groningen Netherlands
Giessen & Zonen's Scheepswerven, N.V. C. van der (107) Krimpen aan den IJssel Netherlands
Giessen, C.& A. van der (3) Krimpen aan den IJssel Netherlands
Giessen, Cornelis van der, Werf De Hoop (1) Krimpen aan den IJssel Netherlands
Giessen-de Noord B.V., Van der (Krimpen aan den IJssel) (1) Krimpen aan den IJssel Netherlands
Giessen-de Noord N.V., Van der (Alblasserdam) (6) Alblasserdam Netherlands
Giessen-de Noord N.V., Van der (Krimpen a/d IJssel) (51) Krimpen aan den IJssel Netherlands
Gijn & Zoon, S. van (3) Vlaardingen Netherlands
Gijn, S. van (2) Vlaardingen Netherlands
Gips & Zn., C. - Werf 'De Nijverheid' (12) Schiedam Netherlands
Gips & Zonen, C. - Werf 'De Merwede' (26) Dordrecht Netherlands
Gips, Cornelis (23) Dordrecht Netherlands
Goede Verwachting, Scheepstimmerwerf De (vrouwe A.C. Croese) (1) Edam Netherlands
Goede Verwagting, De (P.J. Vos & Co.) (1) Farmsum Netherlands
Goede, H. de (1) Zwartsluis Netherlands
Goedkoop Jr., D. - Werf 't Kromhout' (1867-1921) (3) Amsterdam Netherlands
Goedkoop, Jan (1) Nieuwendam Netherlands
Gold, William (1) Vlissingen Netherlands
Goor & Spiekman, Scheepswerf Van (5) Zwartsluis Netherlands
Goor's Scheepswerf en Machinefabriek N.V., Van (6) Monnickendam Netherlands
Goor, Gerrit van (2) Hasselt (O.) Netherlands
Goor, Jan van (2) Zwolle Netherlands
Goor, van, Pieter, scheepsbouwmeester (4) Zwolle Netherlands
Goor, W. R. van (7) Zwolle Netherlands
Goor, Willem Roelof van, (2) Zwolle Netherlands
Graaf & Zonen, A. de - Werf "de Reus" (2) Amsterdam Netherlands
Graaf & Zonen, A. de, werf 't IJland Terschelling (1) Amsterdam Netherlands
Graaf, Cornelis de, werf Casimirus (3) Amsterdam Netherlands
Graauw, Ferdinand - werf "de Kleine Boot" (1) Amsterdam Netherlands
Grauw, Ferdinant, scheepsbouwmeester, werf "De Kleine Boot" (1) Amsterdam Netherlands
Groen, Barend & Compagnie, scheepswerf 'De Boot' (1) Amsterdam Netherlands
Groen, Frédéric François - Werf 'De Boot' (20) Amsterdam Netherlands
Groeneboom, W.S. werf De Goede Verwagting (2) Delfzijl Netherlands
Grol's Scheepswerven N.V. (10) Zuidbroek Netherlands
Grol, Gebr. (2) Zuidbroek Netherlands
Groningen Shipyards B.V. (14) Waterhuizen Netherlands
Groninger Scheepsbouw- & Handelsonderneming, N.V. (2) Appingedam Netherlands
Groot & van Vliet, De (7) Slikkerveer Netherlands
Groot & van Vliet, N.V. Scheepsbouwwerf v/h De (107) Slikkerveer Netherlands
Gusto v/h firma A.F. Smulders, N.V. Werf (41) Schiedam Netherlands
Haan & Oerlemans Scheepsbouwwerf N.V., De (3) Heusden Netherlands
Haan & Oerlemans, De (18) Heusden Netherlands
Haan & Oerlemans, Firma De - Scheepswerf 'Rijn en Maas' (1909-1952) (2) Heusden Netherlands
Haan', Werf 'De - (Johan Reinhardt Boelen & Zn) (7) Amsterdam Netherlands
Haarlemsche Scheepsbouw Maatschappij, N.V. (21) Haarlem Netherlands
Haring Booij en Zonen, R.S. - Werf De Schol, op het Bikkers-Eiland. (4) Amsterdam Netherlands
Haring Booy & Zonen, Firma, scheepsbouwmeesters, werf de Haringen (2) Amsterdam Netherlands
Harlingen', N.V. Scheepswerf- en Reparatiebedrijf (31) Harlingen Netherlands
Harlingen', Scheepswerf- en Reparatiebedrijf (2) Harlingen Netherlands
Hartman Marine B.V. (3) Urk Netherlands
Haverkamp, F. - Het Wapen van Harlingen' (8) Amsterdam Netherlands
Haverkamp, Fredrik - Het Wapen van Amsterdam' (8) Amsterdam Netherlands
Heijn, Claas Simonsz. (1) Zaandam Netherlands
Hellingwerf, Sikke Anthonij (1) Makkum Netherlands
Hemsoth's Scheepswerf & Machinefabriek, N.V. Wilh. (1) Delfzijl Netherlands
Hendriks, Firma J. - Scheepswerf. (1) Dodewaard Netherlands
Hesseling, Harm Derks (8) Oude Pekela Netherlands
Hijlkema & Zonen Scheepsbouw, Firma (10) Martenshoek Netherlands
Hijlkema, E.J., Scheepswerf 'Voorwaarts' (8) Martenshoek Netherlands
Hijlkema, L. (1) Foxhol Netherlands
Hoboken & Zonen, Firma A. van - Werf 'Rotterdams Welvaren' (8) Rotterdam Netherlands
Hoebee, Pieter (ca. 1830) (1) Dordrecht Netherlands
Hoekstra, Lykele Oeges (1) Onbekend Netherlands
Holland Shipyards B.V. (Hardinxveld-Giessendam) (2) Hardinxveld-Giessendam Netherlands
Holland' v/h M. Calje N.V., Scheepswerf en Machinefabriek (2) Hardinxveld Netherlands
Holland', Scheepswerf & Machinehandel, N.V. (1) Hendrik Ido Ambacht Netherlands
Holland-Nautic Scheepswerf en Machinefabriek, N.V. (1) Haarlem Netherlands
Holland-Nautic", N.V. Mij. tot Exploitatie v.d. Scheepswerf & Machinefabriek " (3) Haarlem Netherlands
Hollandia', Firma Cornelis van Swieten, Werf (2) Amsterdam Netherlands
Hollandia', Firma F. van Dijk, Werf (2) Amsterdam Netherlands
Holthuis, D. (1) Veendam Netherlands
Holthuis, Derk Harms (8) Veendam Netherlands
Holthuis, F. (1) Veendam Netherlands
Holthuis, Fokke en Ubel - scheepstimmerlieden (4) Muntendam Netherlands
Holthuis, Fokke Harms (4) Muiden Netherlands
Holthuis, Fokke Josephus (2) Veendam Netherlands
Holthuis, H. D. (1) Wildervank Netherlands
Holthuis, Harm Derks (19) Muntendam Netherlands
Holthuis, O. (2) Veendam Netherlands
Holthuis, Otto Harms (1794 - 1851) (10) Veendam Netherlands
Holthuis, Ubel Harms (1) Muntendam Netherlands
Holthuis, Ubel Harms (1803 - 1853) (6) Muntendam Netherlands
Holtman Hzn., H. (6) Stadskanaal Netherlands
Holtman, G.H. (1) Oude Pekela Netherlands
Holtman, Gebr. G.& H. (1) Nieuwe Pekela Netherlands
Holtman, Gerhardus Hindriks (1) Nieuwe Pekela Netherlands
Holtman, Hindrik Geerts (4) Nieuwe Pekela Netherlands
Hoog & Co., A. van der, Werf Koning William (7) Amsterdam Netherlands
Hoog, A. van der (2) Amsterdam Netherlands
Hoog, Cornelis de (op zijn werf gelegen aan de Waaldijk te Delfshaven) (2) Delfshaven Netherlands
Hoog, Ewoud van der - Werf 'Hollands Trouw' (10) Maassluis Netherlands
Hoog, H. de - Werf 'De Onderneming' (14) Delfshaven Netherlands
Hoog, Hendrik de - Werf 'Maaszigt' (2) Delfshaven Netherlands
Hoog, werf 'Maaszigt', Cornelis de (1) Delfshaven Netherlands
Hoogendijk & Co., Willem & Jan (22) Capelle aan den IJssel Netherlands
Hoogendijk,Wllem Cornelis (2) Capelle aan den IJssel Netherlands
Hoogezand B.V., Scheepswerf (werf in Hoogezand) (2) Hoogezand Netherlands
Hoogezand N.V., Scheepswerf Jac. Bodewes (werf in Hoogezand) (17) Hoogezand Netherlands
Hoogezand N.V., Scheepswerf Jac. Bodewes (werf in Bergum) (11) Bergum Netherlands
Hooites, Anne Wiggers (1) Hoogezand Netherlands
Hooites, Anne Wijchers (1) Hoogezand Netherlands
Hooites, Anne Willems (1777 - 1855) (24) Hoogezand Netherlands
Hooites, Ipe Annes (109) Hoogezand Netherlands
Hooites, Ipe Annes (1812 - 1891) (28) Hoogezand Netherlands
Hooites, J. A. (ook wel Y.A. Hooites) (11) Foxhol Netherlands
Hooites, Wed. A.W. (1) Hoogezand Netherlands
Hooites, Wicher (5) Hoogezand Netherlands
Hoop', N.V. Scheepsbouw- en Reparatiewerf 'De - v/h Gebr. Boot (3) Leiden Netherlands
Hoop', N.V. Scheepswerf 'De (1923-1987) (8) Lobith-Tolkamer Netherlands
Hoop, N.V. Scheepsbouwwerf De (vanaf 1917) (2) Hardinxveld Netherlands
Hoop”, Scheepswerf “De (1) Maassluis Netherlands
Hoop”, Werf “De - (J. Meyjes & Zn.) (4) Amsterdam Netherlands
Horn, Jacob ten (6) Veendam Netherlands
Hortsing, Scheepswerf Kornelis (2) De Poffert (Oostwold, gem. Leek) Netherlands
Hubertina', N.V. Werf ' v/h W. H. Jacobs (5) Haarlem Netherlands
Huges, T.H., Salomons, S.W., & Co (3) Gasselternijveen Netherlands
Huijgens & van Gelder - Werf 'Concordia' (11) Amsterdam Netherlands
Huis de Merwede, N.V. Scheepsbouwwerf 't (1) Papendrecht Netherlands
Huiskens & van Dijk (1) Dordrecht Netherlands
Hylkema, L. (3) Martenshoek Netherlands
IHC Holland B.V. (3) Kinderdijk Netherlands
IHDA Shipbuilding Service B.V. (11) Krimpen aan de Lek Netherlands
IJhoek (Abbema en van Cleef), Scheepswerf de (4) Amsterdam Netherlands
IJselwerf', Scheepsbouwmaatschappij & Machinefabriek, N.V. ' (2) Gorinchem Netherlands
IJselwerf, N.V. Scheepsbouw-maatschappij (Kampen) (3) Kampen Netherlands
IJsselmeer, B.V. Exploitatiemaatschappij (1) Kampen Netherlands
IJsselwerf, N.V. (27) Rotterdam-Kralingsche Veer Netherlands
Instalho Scheepsbouw B.V. (4) Werkendam Netherlands
Intervak Scheepswerf & Constructie (1) Harlingen Netherlands
Jacobs, Anke (1) Sappemeer Netherlands
Janson, B.V. Scheepwerf (1) Aalst Netherlands
Janssen, N.V. Scheepswerf (5) Druten Netherlands
Jong & Co., Scheepswerf 'Scandinavië', W. de (2) Groningen Netherlands
Jong, A. de - Scheepswerf, Mach.fabriek & Electr. Sleephelling (4) Vlaardingen Netherlands
Jong, B. de (1) Ruischerbrug Netherlands
Jong, de, Kortelandt & Anthony, werf St.Joris (18) Rotterdam Netherlands
Jong, Hendrik Migchiels de (1) Heeg Netherlands
Jong, Jacob de (4) Lekkerkerk Netherlands
Jong, Kortlandt & Anthony, De - Werf 'St. Joris' No. 4 (5) Rotterdam Netherlands
Jong, Kortlandt & Anthony, De - Werf 'St. Joris' No. 1 (5) Rotterdam Netherlands
Jong, Kortlandt & Anthony, De - Werf 'St. Joris' No. 2 (7) Rotterdam Netherlands
Jong, Kortlandt & Anthony, De - Werf 'St. Joris' No. 3 (3) Rotterdam Netherlands
Jong, Kortlandt & Anthony, De - werf ‘de Naarstigheid’ (8) Rotterdam Netherlands
Jong, Wed. Ynte de (10) Ruischerbrug Netherlands
Jonge, Hindrikje Willems de - weduwe van wijlen Willem Hindrik Kuiper (2) Oude Pekela Netherlands
Jonge, Lammert Jans de (ca. 1805) (1) Oude Pekela Netherlands
Jonker & Stans, B.V. Scheepswerf v/h (4) Hendrik Ido Ambacht Netherlands
Jonker & Stans, C.V. Scheepswerf en Gashouderbouw (1) Hendrik Ido Ambacht Netherlands
Jonker & Stans, Firma (17) Hendrik Ido Ambacht Netherlands
Jonker & Stans, N.V. Scheepswerf & Gashouderbouw v/h (9) Hendrik Ido Ambacht Netherlands
Jonker & Van Otegem, Scheepswerf 'Het IJ' (1) Amsterdam Netherlands
Jonker Jr., J. (1) Bolnes Netherlands
Jonker, Gebrs. (4) Kinderdijk Netherlands
Juliana', N.V. Scheepswerf (3) Papendrecht Netherlands
Kaap B.V., De (5) Meppel Netherlands
Kalkman (1) Capelle aan den IJssel Netherlands
Kars, Jan (3) Oude Pekela Netherlands
Kater & Zoonen, Wed. P. scheepswerf De Vigilantie (3) Monnickendam Netherlands
Kater en Meulman (6) Groningen Netherlands
Kater Pzn., J. (4) Monnickendam Netherlands
Kater, Gebr. - werf "De Vigilantie" (1) Monnickendam Netherlands
Kater, Gebr., werf de Vigilantie (1) Monnickendam Netherlands
Kater, Gebroeders (2) Nieuwendam Netherlands
Kater, K. & A. Meulman (3) Groningen Netherlands
Kater, Klaas (12) Groningen Netherlands
Kerstholt, N.V. Scheepswerf (14) Groningen Netherlands
Kloos, Floris (2) Kinderdijk Netherlands
Knol, Jan, Werf De Zwarte Rave (13) Amsterdam Netherlands
Koers, B. (1) Hoogezand Netherlands
Koerts & Kolk (1) Pekela Netherlands
Koning William' van C.E. Duyts & Zn. (2) Amsterdam Netherlands
Koning, Tamme Louwes (1) Groningen Netherlands
Koninklijke Fabriek van Stoom en Andere Werktuigen (Paul van Vlissingen & Dudok van Heel) (6) Amsterdam Netherlands
Koninklijke Fabriek van Stoom- en andere Werktuigen (1844-06/1891) (14) Amsterdam Netherlands
Koninklijke Fabriek van Stoom- en Andere Werktuigen C.V. (2) Amsterdam Netherlands
Koninklijke Fabriek van Van Vlissingen & Dudok van Heel, C.V. (1) Amsterdam Netherlands
Koninklijke Maatschappij "De Schelde", N.V. (2) Flushing (Vlissingen) Netherlands
Kooiman, Firma Gebr. (3) Zwijndrecht Netherlands
Koopman, H.J. (1) Dordrecht Netherlands
Koopman, N.V. Machinefabriek v/h H.J. (1) Dordrecht Netherlands
Koops, J. (1) Hoogezand Netherlands
Kotte, Hindrik Arends (1) Martenshoek Netherlands
Kramer & Booy N.V., Handel- & Scheepsbouw Maatschappij (13) Kootstertille Netherlands
Kroese, Firma H. (20) Hoogezand Netherlands
Kroese, M. (9) Hoogezand Netherlands
Kruijt, Maarten (2) Rotterdam Netherlands
Kuijl, M. van der (1) Slikkerveer Netherlands
Kuiper, J. W. (1) Pekela Netherlands
Kuiper, Jan Willems (3) Oude Pekela Netherlands
Kuiper, W. W. (4) Oude Pekela Netherlands
Kuiper, Weduwe Willem Hindriks - scheepsbouweresse (circa 1840) (1) Oude Pekela Netherlands
Kuiper, Willem Hindriks (7) Oude Pekela Netherlands
Kuipers, R.P. (1) Winsum Netherlands
Kuipers, Reinolt Pieters (2) Obergum, gem. Winsum (Gn) Netherlands
Kuy & Van der Ree's Machinefabriek & Scheepswerf, N.V. Van der (11) Schiedam Netherlands
Kuy & van der Ree, van de (2) Rotterdam Netherlands
Kuyper, Willem Hendrik (1) Oude Pekela Netherlands
Land van Belofte”, Werf “Het - (Wed. E. Visser) (2) Rotterdam Netherlands
Lands Welvaren', N.V. Scheepsbouwwerven & Machinefabriek 's (3) Vlaardingen Netherlands
Lankhaar, Roelf Willems (1) Sappemeer Netherlands
Lanser, B.V. Scheepswerf (3) Sliedrecht Netherlands
Lanting, Scheepswerf G. (10) Delfzijl Netherlands
Lecarpentier, Louis Scheepswerf 'Staketsel' (3) Antwerp Netherlands
Leeuwen Hendrikszn, Gerard van (1) Scheveningen Netherlands
Leeuwes, Roelf (1) Wildervank Netherlands
Leeuwes, Roelof (3) Wildervank Netherlands
Leeuwes, S. (2) Wildervank Netherlands
Leewes, Arend en Symen (2) Wildervank Netherlands
Lewes, Roelf (2) Wildervank Netherlands
Liesbosch', Scheepswerf & Machinefabriek 'De (3) Jutphaas Netherlands
Liewes, Roelf - scheepsbouwer (1) Wildervank Netherlands
Limborgh, Hindrik Johannes (17) Groningen Netherlands
Limborgh, Jan Henderk, scheepsbouwer (ca. 1835) (1) Groningen Netherlands
Limborgh, Johannes Hendriks (1) Groningen Netherlands
Limborgh, Johannes Hinderiks (2) Groningen Netherlands
Limmen & Co., Barend van (5) Dordrecht Netherlands
Lindeman, G. - Werf 'De Lelie' (3) Schiedam Netherlands
Lindern, Franz Harms von (4) Alblasserdam Netherlands
Linge Ezn, A. van (3) Veendam Netherlands
Linge, E. van (1) Veendam Netherlands
Lobithsche Scheepsbouw Maatschappij v/h Gebrs. Bodewes, N.V. (5) Lobith Netherlands
Lomes, John (1) Vlissingen Netherlands
Lowes, John (13) Vlissingen Netherlands
Lugthart, P. - Scheepstimmerwerf het Hoofd (7) Groningen Netherlands
Lugthart, W. - scheepsbouwer op de werf gelegen buiten der-A poort (1) Groningen Netherlands
Maas Shipyard B.V. (1) Waterhuizen Netherlands
Maas', N.V. Internationale Scheepsbouw Mij. 'De (5) Slikkerveer Netherlands
Maas', N.V. Maatschappij 'De (8) Rotterdam Netherlands
Maassen, Gerrit Pieter (1) Vlissingen Netherlands
Maathuis, Anthonie Egberts (6) Sappemeer Netherlands
Maathuis, Chr. (1) Sappemeer Netherlands
Maathuis, E.& C. (5) Sappemeer Netherlands
Maathuis, E.C. (5) Sappemeer Netherlands
Maes, Emmanuel (1) Hamme Netherlands
Makkum', N.V. Dok- en Scheepsbouw Mij. (1) Makkum Netherlands
Martenshoekster Scheepsbouw, N.V. (1951 - 1958) (10) Martenshoek Netherlands
Meadows, Henry (11) Vlissingen Netherlands
Meer, Gebr. van der (1) Vlaardingen Netherlands
Meihuizen & Zn., J. M. (3) Wildervank Netherlands
Meiijes & Zonen, Jers (1) Amsterdam Netherlands
Meijer's Scheepsbouw Maatschappij, J. (1) Zaltbommel Netherlands
Meijer's Scheepsbouw-Maatschappij, N.V. J. (6) Leeuwen Netherlands
Meijer, G. B. (8) Musselkanaal Netherlands
Meijes, Jeremias & Zoon, werf Het Witte Kruis (4) Amsterdam Netherlands
Meijjes & Zn. - Werf 'Het Witte Kruis' (5) Amsterdam Netherlands
Meijjes & Zoon, Jeremias, werf de Witte Olyphant (11) Amsterdam Netherlands
Meijjes & Zoon, Jeremias, werf Het Witte Kruis (4) Amsterdam Netherlands
Meijjes & Zoonen, Jeremias (2) Amsterdam Netherlands
Meijjes & Zoonen, Jeremias, werf De Hoop (1) Amsterdam Netherlands
Merwede Shipyard B.V. (8) Hardinxveld-Giessendam Netherlands
Meursing (1) Hoogezand Netherlands
Meursing & Co. - Scheepswerf 'Concordia' (1857-1863) (1) Nieuwendam Netherlands
Meursing & Huijgens, werf Concordia (1857 - 1876) (3) Amsterdam Netherlands
Meursing (Hoek Kalkwijksterdiep) (1) Hoogezand Netherlands
Meursing, Jan F. - Werf "De Nachtegaal" (1882 - 1910) (4) Amsterdam Netherlands
Meursing, A. H. (3) Nieuwendam Netherlands
Meursing, Emmo H. (6) Hoogezand Netherlands
Meursing, Emmo Hooites (53) Hoogezand Netherlands
Meursing, W. & A. H. - Werf 'De Nachtegaal' (1850 - 19??) (7) Amsterdam Netherlands
Meursing, W. & A.H. (5) Nieuwendam Netherlands
Meursing, W.H., werf de Nachtegaal (5) Amsterdam Netherlands
Meursing, Wicher Hooites (4) Hoogezand Netherlands
Meursing, Wichger Hooites (Nieuwendam) (24) Nieuwendam Netherlands
Meursing, Wigcher Hooites (Hoogezand) (13) Hoogezand Netherlands
Meyer & Co.'s Scheepsbouw-Maatschappij N.V. (7) Zaltbommel Netherlands
Meyjes & Zonen, Jeremias, werf ‘Het Witte Kruis’(rond 1850) (3) Amsterdam Netherlands
Middelburg’s Welvaren”, “ (1) Middelburg Netherlands
Mijs & Co. (1) Alphen aan den Rijn Netherlands
Mill, van, B.V. (1) Hardinxveld-Giessendam Netherlands
Mittendorff, Firma Gebr. (4) Dedemsvaart Netherlands
Mol,J. (1) Dedemsvaart Netherlands
Molema, Landeweer & Stemmer (1) Leeuwarden Netherlands
Molenaar, Heijlke Wiebes (2) Lemmer Netherlands
Molenaar, Hylke Wybes (ca. 1827) (2) Lemmer Netherlands
Mulder, J. (Groningen) (3) Groningen Netherlands
Mulder, J. (Sappemeer) (1) Sappemeer Netherlands
Mulder, J.J. (2) Leek Netherlands
Mulder, Jacob (Vierverlaten) (4) Vierverlaten (Gem. Hoogkerk) Netherlands
Mulder, Jacob Jans (2) Hoogkerk Netherlands
Mulder, Jakob (2) Hoogkerk Netherlands
Mulder, Jakob Jans (3) Vierverlaten Netherlands
Mulder, Jan Jacobs (3) Leek Netherlands
Mulder, Jan Jakobs (2) Leek Netherlands
Mulder, Jan Klaasens (8) Sappemeer Netherlands
Mulder, Jan Klaassens (10) Sappemeer Netherlands
Mulder, Klaas Jans (11) Sappemeer Netherlands
Mulder, Lucas (werf te Martenshoek 1909-1917) (4) Martenshoek Netherlands
Mulder, Lucas (werf te Stadskanaal 1904-1911) (2) Stadskanaal Netherlands
Mulder, Nanno Jans - scheepswerf bij de oude zijl onder gem. Beerta (1) Noordbroek Netherlands
Mulder, Pieter Lucas (13) Stadskanaal Netherlands
Mulder, W. (Vierverlaten) (1) Vierverlaten (Gem. Hoogkerk) Netherlands
Mulder, Willem (werf te Stadskanaal) (22) Stadskanaal Netherlands
Mulder, Wolter (1) Vierverlaten (Gem. Hoogkerk) Netherlands
Muller en Limborgh (10) Groningen Netherlands
Muller, Gebr. (van 1910 tot 1928) (8) Foxhol Netherlands
Muller, Johann Hinrich (8) Groningen Netherlands
Musschen, Benjamin (2) Vlissingen Netherlands
Nagtegaal, Barend Hendrik (1) Onbekend Netherlands
Navis', Werf 'Noordster', N.V. Handelsmaatschappij & Technisch Scheepvaartbureau (3) Groningen Netherlands
Nederlandsche Dok Maatschappij N.V. (8) Amsterdam Netherlands
Nederlandsche Dok- en Scheepsbouw Maatschappij V.o.F. (43) Amsterdam Netherlands
Nederlandsche Maatschappij voor Scheepsbouw en Dokken (2) Amsterdam Netherlands
Nederlandsche Scheepsbouw-Maatschappij, N.V. (139) Amsterdam Netherlands
Nederlandsche Stoomboot Maatschappij, N.V. (23) Rotterdam Netherlands
Nibbelke, Jan Harms (17) Veendam Netherlands
Nibbelke, Jan Jans (2) Veendam Netherlands
Nibbelke, Johannes Jans (1) Veendam Netherlands
Nienhuis, J.H. (2) Hoogezand Netherlands
Niestern & Co., B. (1889 - 1901) (11) Martenshoek Netherlands
Niestern & Co., Firma Gebr. (1921 - 1971) (38) Delfzijl Netherlands
Niestern & Co., N.V. Scheepswerf v/h Gebr. (1) Delfzijl Netherlands
Niestern & te Velde (Martenshoek) (36) Martenshoek Netherlands
Niestern & Zn. (Gracht, Delfzijl) ca 1904-1911 (11) Delfzijl Netherlands
Niestern & Zonen, Scheepswerf 'De Concurrent', Firma B. (7) Delfzijl Netherlands
Niestern N.V., Scheepswerven & Machinefabriek, Gebr. (5) Delfzijl Netherlands
Niestern Sander B.V. (1981 - 2001) (19) Delfzijl Netherlands
Niestern Sander B.V., Koninklijke (2001 - heden) (24) Delfzijl Netherlands
Niestern Scheepsbouw Unie Hellevoetsluis N.V. (2) Hellevoetsluis Netherlands
Niestern, Frans (2) Schouwerzijl Netherlands
Niestern, Gebr. (2) Delfzijl Netherlands
Niestern, Scheepswerf 'Farmsum', Gebr. (3) Delfzijl Netherlands
Nieuwe Noord-Nederlandsche Scheepswerven, N.V. (1964 - 19??) (53) Groningen Netherlands
Nieuwe Waterweg' N.V., Scheepsbouw-Maatschappij (20) Schiedam Netherlands
Nieuwe Waterweg', Scheepsbouw Mij. (3) Schiedam Netherlands
Nijhuis, H.H. (1) Martenshoek Netherlands
Nijhuis, Halbe H. (2) Martenshoek Netherlands
Nijhuis, Halbe Harmannus (14) Sappemeer Netherlands
Nijhuis, Harmannus Halbes (1796 - 1879) (22) Sappemeer Netherlands
Nijhuis, Hielke H. (1) Martenshoek Netherlands
Nijhuis, J.& H. (9) Sappemeer Netherlands
Nijhuis, Jacobus Hinderikus (4) Sappemeer Netherlands
Nimmerrust', N.V. Scheepsbouw en Machinefabriek (1) Lekkerkerk Netherlands
Noord N.V., Werf De (27) Alblasserdam Netherlands
Noord-Nederlandsche Scheepswerven, N.V. (1923 -1964) (102) Groningen Netherlands
Noord. J.C. Smit, Werf De (5) Alblasserdam Netherlands
Nuveen, Jan - werf 'De Hollandsche Tuin' (2) Amsterdam Netherlands
Nuveen, Jan - werf 'De Nachtegaal' (4) Amsterdam Netherlands
Nuveen, Jan - werf 'De Walvisch' (14) Amsterdam Netherlands
Nuveen, Jan, werf St. Jago (1) Amsterdam Netherlands
Oostlander, Scheepswerf J. (1) Geertruidenberg Netherlands
Opheijkens, Jan Hindriks (1) Oude Pekela Netherlands
Oranjeboom”, Werf “De - (A. de Graaff & Zn) (9) Amsterdam Netherlands
Otto, A. (3) Vlaardingen Netherlands
Otto, A.J. - later A.J. Otto & Zonen. (1) Krimpen aan den IJssel Netherlands
Otto, Jan (16) Krimpen aan den IJssel Netherlands
Paans, Firma Gebroeders (1) Roodevaart Netherlands
Palsma, Gosse Meinderts en Jaitse Meinderts (2) Heeg Netherlands
Palsma, Meiner G. (1) Heeg Netherlands
Pannevis, A. (4) Alphen aan den Rijn Netherlands
Pattje & Zonen, J(acob) J(ans) (10) Waterhuizen Netherlands
Pattje & Zoonen, Wed. J. W. (1850-1870) Werf in Waterhuizen (2) Waterhuizen Netherlands
Pattje C.V., G. (3) Westerbroek Netherlands
Pattje J.W. (1838-1850) Werf in Waterhuizen (6) Waterhuizen Netherlands
Pattje Shipyards B.V. (1999- (5) Waterhuizen Netherlands
Pattje, B.V. Scheepswerf 'Waterhuizen', J. (1972-1999) (25) Waterhuizen Netherlands
Pattje, Gerhardus (1930-1934) Werf in Westerbroek (1) Westerbroek Netherlands
Pattje, J., Scheepsbouwmeesteres (2) Waterhuizen Netherlands
Pattje, J., scheepsbouwmeesteres en weduwe van Jan Wichers Pattje, scheepsbouwer (10) Wildervank Netherlands
Pattje, Jacob Jans (1870-1899) Werf in Waterhuizen (14) Waterhuizen Netherlands
Pattje, Jan (1) Waterhuizen Netherlands
Pattje, Jans Wicher (4) Waterhuizen Netherlands
Pattje, N.V. Scheepswerf 'Waterhuizen'. J. (1939-1972) (38) Waterhuizen Netherlands
Pattje, Scheepswerf J.J. & Zonen te Waterhuizen. (1899-1939) (30) Waterhuizen Netherlands
Pattje, Wed. Jans (1) Waterhuizen Netherlands
Pattje, Wicher Jans (1840-1918) Werf in Martenshoek/Foxhol (2) Martenshoek Netherlands
Pattje, Wicher Wichers (1) Hoogezand Netherlands
Pauw, Jan (2) Edam Netherlands
Pauw, Pieter (17) Muiden Netherlands
Pauw, Thomas (1) Muiden Netherlands
Peters B.V., Scheepswerf (106) Kampen Netherlands
Pik, Jacob Jans (8) Veendam Netherlands
Pik, Roelf Derks (2) Wildervank Netherlands
Pik, Scheepswerf T(japko) (1837 - 1912) (2) Farmsum Netherlands
Pik, Tjapko Jans (1795 - 1856) (17) Veendam Netherlands
Pik, Tonnis J. (1) Veendam Netherlands
Plukker, Hindrik Abrams, scheepstimmerbaas (2) Kleinemeer (Gem. Sappemeer) Netherlands
Plukker, Luitje H. (9) Kiel - (Gemeente Hoogezand) Netherlands
Poort, Jan G. (1) Appingedam Netherlands
Pot, Ary (5) Bolnes Netherlands
Pot, Bastiaan (7) Elshout Netherlands
Pot, Erven B. (1) Elshout Netherlands
Pot, Firma Wed. Arie (1) Bolnes Netherlands
Pot, Gebr. (14) Ridderkerk Netherlands
Pot, Gebr. B. (1) Nieuw Lekkerland Netherlands
Pot, Joost (5) Slikkerveer Netherlands
Pot, N.V. Scheepsbouwwerf Gebroeders (54) Bolnes Netherlands
Pottinga, Klaas Tigler (1) Farmsum Netherlands
Prins Sr, J. (1) Zwartsluis Netherlands
Prins, J. (2) Zwartsluis Netherlands
Rees, N.V. Scheepswerf v/h C.M. van (1) Sliedrecht Netherlands
Reijntjes, Antje, weduwe van Buis, Jan Roelofs, scheepsbouwer (1) Kuinre Netherlands
Reinders, U.J. (1) Hoogezand Netherlands
Richaerd, Nicolaas (scheepstimmerman) (2) Nieuwpoort Netherlands
Riedlin Fonk, Johann Christiaan, werf het Wapen van Amsterdam (3) Amsterdam Netherlands
Rijkee & Co. (4) Katendrecht Netherlands
Rijkee & Co. ( later in 1905 N.V. v/h Rijkee & Co.) (28) Rotterdam/Katendrecht Netherlands
Rijkee & Co., N.V. Werf v/h (Vanaf sept.1905) (37) Rotterdam/Katendrecht Netherlands
Rijkswerf, 's (1) Amsterdam Netherlands
Rijn- en IJsel-Stoomboot Maatschappij, Scheepswerf der (1) Kampen Netherlands
Rogaar, Freerk Tiessens (1797 - 1881) (5) Veendam Netherlands
Rogaar, P. (2) Veendam Netherlands
Rogaar, Philippus Harms (9) Veendam Netherlands
Rogaar, T.T. (1) Veendam Netherlands
Rogaar, Ties Freerks (1769 - 1854) (14) Veendam Netherlands
Rogaar, Ties Geerts (1) Veendam Netherlands
Rogaar, Tijs Derks (ca. 1803) (1) Veendam Netherlands
Romkes, Anna Catrina, weduwe van scheepsbouwer Kornelis Bakker (3) Sappemeer Netherlands
Roopaard, Werf het, C.E. Duyts (1) Amsterdam Netherlands
Roorda Scheepsbouwwerf, A. (1) Sliedrecht Netherlands
Roorda, Gebr. (1) Drachten Netherlands
Roorda, R.T. (1) Drachten Netherlands
Rossum’s Scheepsbouw B.V., van (1) Dreumel Netherlands
Rotterdams Welvaren - firma A. van Hoboken & Zonen - scheepsbouwm. Pieter Hermanus Kortlandt (2) Rotterdam Netherlands
Rotterdams Welvaren - Firma Anthony van Hoboken (5) Rotterdam Netherlands
Rotterdams Welvaren' - (B. de Hoog), Werf ' (4) Rotterdam Netherlands
Rotterdamsche Droogdok Maatschappij N.V., De (130) Rotterdam Netherlands
Rotterdamsche Scheepsbouw Maatschappij, N.V. (3) Rotterdam Netherlands
Rubertus, Firma W. (40) Groningen Netherlands
Ruijtenberg, N.V. Scheepsbouwwerven v/h P. & A. (2) Waspik Netherlands
Ruijtenberg, Scheepswerf v/h P. & A. (1) Raamsdonksveer Netherlands
Sander, N.V. Scheepsbouw- en Reparatiebedrijf Gebr. (14) Delfzijl Netherlands
Sander, N.V. Scheepswerf 'Delfzijl' v/h Gebr. (1928-1980) (57) Delfzijl Netherlands
Sander, Scheepswerf 'Delfzijl', Firma Gebr. (10) Delfzijl Netherlands
Santen, van - Constr. & Scheepsb. (1) Sliedrecht Netherlands
Schaap, Jacob Geerts (2) Kiel - (Gemeente Hoogezand) Netherlands
Schalk, Cornelis van der (1) Noordwijk aan Zee Netherlands
Scheepsbouw Unie N.V. (26) Groningen Netherlands
Schelde Groep B.V., Koninklijke (6) Flushing (Vlissingen) Netherlands
Scheveningen", N.V. Sleephelling-Maatschappij " (3) Scheveningen Netherlands
Scheveningsche Scheepsbouw Maatschappij, N.V. (1) Scheveningen Netherlands
Schol', Werf 'De - (Haring Booy & Zn.) (1) Amsterdam Netherlands
Scholte, Geert J. (1) Stadskanaal Netherlands
Schouten, Hendrik - werf Nooit Gedacht (2) Muiden Netherlands
Schouten, Jan (11) Dordrecht Netherlands
Schouten, Jan (1786 -1859 Dordrecht) (26) Dordrecht Netherlands
Schram, W. (1) Slikkerveer Netherlands
Schuiring, Jan Hendrik (1) Edam Netherlands
Schutte, Gebr. (1) Amsterdam Netherlands
Schuyt, J. & A. van der Scheepswerf en Machinefabriek (7) Papendrecht Netherlands
Seymonsbergen, Scheepswerf & Motorenfabriek 'Concordia', Firma S. (1) Amsterdam Netherlands
Shipyard Constructions Hoogezand Nieuwbouw (SCHN) (4) Foxhol Netherlands
Simmons, George (5) Vlissingen Netherlands
Sjollema & Zoon, Claas P. (1) Grouw Netherlands
Sjollema, Claas P. (6) Grouw Netherlands
Slob, Scheepswerf (1) Papendrecht Netherlands
Smit & Zn.'s, N.V. Scheepswerven E.J. (29) Westerbroek Netherlands
Smit & Zoon's Machinefabriek, Contructiewerkplaats & Scheepswerf, N.V. E.J. (2) Hoogezand Netherlands
Smit & Zoon's Scheeps- & Werktuigbouw N.V., L. (11) Kinderdijk Netherlands
Smit & Zoon's Scheepswerven N.V., E.J. (80) Westerbroek Netherlands
Smit & Zoon's Scheepswerven, N.V. E.J. - Scheepsb. & Mach.fabr. (1) Westerbroek Netherlands
Smit & Zoon's, E.J. Scheepswerven N.V. (3) Hoogezand Netherlands
Smit & Zoon, E.J. (29) Hoogezand Netherlands
Smit & Zoon, Firma J. Foxhol. Scheepswerf (later Ferus Smit) (27) Foxhol Netherlands
Smit & Zoon, Firma L. (18) Kinderdijk Netherlands
Smit & Zoon, J. Zoutkamp (later Foxhol, later Ferus Smit, Foxhol) (2) Zoutkamp Netherlands
Smit B.V., Scheepswerf Ferus (werf in Westerbroek) (119) Westerbroek Netherlands
Smit Czn., Firma Jan (1890-1899) (3) Alblasserdam Netherlands
Smit Czn., Jan (1858-1890) (7) Alblasserdam Netherlands
Smit Czn., N.V. Scheepswerf v/h. Jan (41) Alblasserdam Netherlands
Smit Czn., N.V. Werf Jan (1950-1958) (5) Alblasserdam Netherlands
Smit Fopzn, Jan (3) Slikkerveer Netherlands
Smit Fopzn., Jan (1836-1874) (1) Slikkerveer Netherlands
Smit Fzn., Jan (2) Kinderdijk Netherlands
Smit Jr. N.V., Machinefabriek en Scheepswerf van P. (1912-1987) (85) Rotterdam Netherlands
Smit Jr., Machinefabriek en Scheepswerf P. (1906-1912) (2) Rotterdam Netherlands
Smit Jr., P. (1871 - 1894) (8) Slikkerveer Netherlands
Smit's Scheepswerven N.V., J. & K. (13) Kinderdijk Netherlands
Smit's Scheepswerven, J. & K. (27) Kinderdijk Netherlands
Smit, J. (werf in Sappemeer) (3) Sappemeer Netherlands
Smit, A. (1) Slikkerveer Netherlands
Smit, Cornelis (77) Alblasserdam Netherlands
Smit, firma J. & K. (3) Kinderdijk Netherlands
Smit, Fop (30) Kinderdijk Netherlands
Smit, Fop - Werf te Slikkerveer (ong.1840) (7) Kinderdijk Netherlands
Smit, Hendrik (1) Noordwijk aan Zee Netherlands
Smit, J. (Foxhol) (4) Foxhol Netherlands
Smit, J. (Kinderdijk) (2) Kinderdijk Netherlands
Smit, Jac. (8) Vierverlaten Netherlands
Smit, Jan (8) Slikkerveer Netherlands
Smit, Johanna Ottens (1) Hoogezand Netherlands
Smit, P. (1) Veendam Netherlands
Smit, Poppe Stoffels (1) Veendam Netherlands
Smit, Poppe Stoffers (2) Veendam Netherlands
Smit, Scheepswerf J.& K. (2) Krimpen aan de Lek Netherlands
Smit, weduwe Fokke Ubels van der Werf, Johanna Ottens (1) Martenshoek Netherlands
Smith, Otto (8) Stadskanaal Netherlands
Smulders, Werf 'Gusto', A.F. (8) Schiedam Netherlands
Sneker Scheepsbouw Unie (1) Sneek Netherlands
Spoelstra, Bennert Roelofs (1) Nijehaske Netherlands
Spoelstra, Bindert Eeltjes en Roelof Binderts (1) Nijehaske Netherlands
Spoelstra, Eeltje Eeltjes (2) Nijehaske Netherlands
Spoelstra, Eeltje Eeltjes - en Binnert Eeltjes Spoelstra, scheepstimmerlieden (1) Nieuwehaske Netherlands
St. Jago', Werf - (J. Nuveen) (1) Amsterdam Netherlands
Staats, Arie (1) Amsterdam Netherlands
Stami Scheepsbouw, N.V. (1) Dordrecht Netherlands
Stapel N.V., Spaarndammer Scheepswerf (3) Spaarndam Netherlands
Stapert, Jouwert Sjoerd (3) Lemmer Netherlands
Steentjes, G.H. (1) Wildervank Netherlands
Stientjes & Co. (Wildervank) (2) Wildervank Netherlands
Stoel & Zoon, Scheepswerf 'Nicolaas Witsen', W. F. (2) Alkmaar Netherlands
Stratingh, Geert Hindriks (2) Nieuwe Pekela Netherlands
Striemen, Gerrit van (1) Dordrecht Netherlands
Striemen, van, Nicolaas (1) Dordrecht Netherlands
Stuurman, Hendrik (1) Zaandam Netherlands
Suurmeijer, Gebr., N.V. Scheepswerf 'Vooruitgang' (49) Foxhol Netherlands
Swart, Teeke Roelfs (7) Groningen Netherlands
Swieten, Cornelis van (2) Amsterdam Netherlands
Swieten, Firma Cornelis van, Werf Hollandia (6) Amsterdam Netherlands
Swijndregt & Wed. Visser, P. van - Werf 'Het Land van Belofte' (3) Rotterdam Netherlands
Swijndregt & Wed. Visser, werf 'De Hoop' - firma P. van (1) Rotterdam Netherlands
Swijndregt, Pieter van & Wed. Visser - Werf 'De Notenboom' (1) Rotterdam Netherlands
Sydses, Jan Jans (1) Farmsum Netherlands
Takens, Jan Pieters (1) Obergum, gem. Winsum (Gn) Netherlands
Terneuzensche Scheepsbouw-Maatschappij, N.V. (12) Terneuzen Netherlands
Thiecke v/h J.W. Boerma, H.P.J. (2) Martenshoek Netherlands
Tille Scheepsbouw B.V. (37) Kootstertille Netherlands
Timersma, Simon Watzes en Hindrik Hindriks Pasma, (1) Grouw Netherlands
Timmer's Scheeps- en Jachtwerf N.V (1) Delft Netherlands
Timmersma, Symon Watzes (1) Grouw Netherlands
Tinkelenberg, Th. Jac. (1) Medemblik Netherlands
Toekomst, Scheepswerf De (1) Delft Netherlands
Tromp, A.H. - Werf 'De Hoop' (1) Woudsend Netherlands
Uil, J. (1) Foxhol Netherlands
Uil, J. B. (10) Martenshoek Netherlands
Uil, Jan (1) Martenshoek Netherlands
Uitdenboogaard, G.H. - Werf 'Hollandsch Trouw' (5) Maassluis Netherlands
Uitdenboogaard, Gijsbert Hermanus (Zevenbergen) (2) Zevenbergen Netherlands
Ulden, Scheepswerf Gebr. van (2) Groningen Netherlands
Varkevisser, Mej. Jannetje, weduwe Willem Taat, scheepsbouwmeesteres (1) Katwijk aan Zee Netherlands
Veenma, J.J. (1) Foxholsterbosch (Gem. Hoogezand) Netherlands
Veenma, Johannes (3) Foxhol Netherlands
Vegter, Abel Abels (3) Stadskanaal Netherlands
Veldhuis, H. te (3) Papendrecht Netherlands
Veldstra, A.H. (1) Stavoren Netherlands
Velthuis, Scheepswerf W. (1) Groningen Netherlands
Verharen, Scheepswerf 'De Rietpol', J.E. (3) Spaarndam Netherlands
Verolme Dok- en Scheepsbouw Maatschappij N.V. (13) Rozenburg Netherlands
Verolme Scheepswerf Alblasserdam N.V. (13) Alblasserdam Netherlands
Verolme Scheepswerf Heusden N.V. (27) Heusden Netherlands
Verschure & Co.'s Scheepswerf & Machinefabriek N.V. (6) Amsterdam Netherlands
Verstockt, Gebr. J. & G.W. (83) Martenshoek Netherlands
Verstockt, Johannes Babtist Gerhardus (1) Martenshoek Netherlands
Vervako B.V., Machinefabriek en Scheepswerf (3) Heusden Netherlands
Verveer, Christiaan (1) Amsterdam Netherlands
Verwey, Jacob & Co. - vanaf 1904 : Jacob Verwey Jr. (1) Vlaardingen Netherlands
Vietor & Co. (1) Statenzijl Netherlands
Viëtor & de Wijk (2) Oude Zijl Netherlands
Vink B.V., Machinefabriek (1) Sliedrecht Netherlands
Visser, firma Gebr. - Werf ' De Hoop ' (6) Rotterdam Netherlands
Visser, Gebr. (1) Rotterdam Netherlands
Visser, Gebr., werf 'Het Land van Belofte' (6) Rotterdam Netherlands
Visser, Gebrs., Werf 'De Nooteboom' (5) Rotterdam Netherlands
Visser, Wed. E., Werf 'De Noteboom' (5) Rotterdam Netherlands
Visser, Weduwe E. - Werf 'De Hoop' (3) Rotterdam Netherlands
Visser, werf 'Het Land van Belofte', firma Wed. E. (ong. 1840) (9) Rotterdam Netherlands
Vlaardingen, Firma H. van - Scheepsb. & Reparatiewerf "Kromhout" (3) Gouderak Netherlands
Vliet & Co., van (3) Neder-Hardinxveld Netherlands
Vlissingen & Dudok van Heel - Werf 'De Haan', Paul van (6) Amsterdam Netherlands
Volharding Shipyards B.V. (Westerbroek) (4) Westerbroek Netherlands
Volker A.Fzn., Gebrs. (4) Sliedrecht Netherlands
Vooruit', N.V. Werf (10) Enkhuizen Netherlands
Vooruitgang', N.V. Scheepswerf (L.J. Mulder & J. Suurmeijer) (1924 -1940) (14) Foxhol Netherlands
Voorwaarts' B.V., Scheepswerf (7) Hoogezand Netherlands
Voorwaarts' v/h. E.J. Hijlkema, N.V. Scheepswerf (33) Hoogezand Netherlands
Vos & Zoon C.V., Scheepsbouw- & Reparatiewerf J. (1) Groningen Netherlands
Vos & Zoon C.V., Scheepswerf & Machinefabriek J. (3) Groningen Netherlands
Vos & Zoon, J. (7) Groningen Netherlands
Vos & Zoon, Scheepsbouw- & Reparatiewerf J. (25) Groningen Netherlands
Vos & Zoon, Scheepswerf & Machinefabriek J. (1) Groningen Netherlands
Vos, Pieter Jans - werf "De Goede Verwachting" (4) Farmsum Netherlands
Vos, Pieter Jans, scheepswerf Concordia (3) Farmsum Netherlands
Vries Lentsch Jr. Amsterdamse Scheepswerf, G. de (Alphen) (2) Alphen aan den Rijn Netherlands
Vries Lentsch Jr., N.V. Amsterdamsche Scheepswerf G. de (1) Amsterdam Netherlands
Vries Lentsch, Firma G. de - Werf "Het Fort" (1) Nieuwendam Netherlands
Vries, de, Hielke Meinses (1) Lemmer Netherlands
Vries, Derk Tjeerds de (Zuiderwerf) (3) Groningen Netherlands
Vries, G.H. de (2) Groningen Netherlands
Vries, G.K. de (10) Groningen Netherlands
Vries, Gebr. de (1) Groningen Netherlands
Vries, Geert Klaassens de (21) Groningen Netherlands
Vries, K.K. de (16) Groningen Netherlands
Vries, Klaas Klaassens de (42) Groningen Netherlands
Vries, Klaas Sipkes de (3) Obergum, gem. Winsum (Gn) Netherlands
Vries, Luitje Jans (1) Appingedam Netherlands
Vries, Luitje Klaassens de (1) Obergum, gem. Winsum (Gn) Netherlands
Vries, Tjeerd Derks de (1) Groningen Netherlands
Vuyk & Zonen's Scheepswerven N.V., A. (10) Capelle aan den IJssel Netherlands
Vuyk & Zonen, A. (70) Capelle aan den IJssel Netherlands
Wachters, Harmannus Jans (7) Groningen Netherlands
Wapen van Amsterdam' (J. C. R. Fonk), Werf 'Het (1) Amsterdam Netherlands
Wapen van Harlingen, Werf Het (Frans Baaij & Zoon) (3) Amsterdam Netherlands
Welgelegen', N.V. Scheepswerf en Machinefabriek (2) Harlingen Netherlands
Wentholt, Gerrit (1) Zwolle Netherlands
Werf & Zoon, Roelf Geerts (1) Wildervank Netherlands
Werf, H.H. van der (1) Appingedam Netherlands
Werf, Hendrik Geerts van der (2) Stadskanaal Netherlands
Werf, Hendrik Roelfs van der (3) Wildervank Netherlands
Werf, Hiltje Harms van der (2) Appingedam Netherlands
Werf, Jurrien van der (1) Hoogezand Netherlands
Werf, Marten Anskes van der (1) Weener Netherlands
Werf, Otte Fokkes van der (1) Martenshoek Netherlands
Werf, Roelf Geerts van de (1) Wildervank Netherlands
Werf, Roelf Hinderikus van der (1) Wildervank Netherlands
Werf, Roelf Hindriks van der (2) Wildervank Netherlands
Werf, v.d., J. J. (2) Hoogezand Netherlands
Werf, van der, Barteld Gosses (5) Veendam Netherlands
Werf, van der, F.U. (5) Groningen Netherlands
Werf, van der, G.W. (17) Stadskanaal Netherlands
Werf, van der, Gebr. H.& G. (Veendam) (1) Veendam Netherlands
Werf, van der, Geert Willems (5) Wildervank Netherlands
Werf, van der, Gosse Bartelds, scheepstimmerbaas (3) Veendam Netherlands
Werf, van der, H. (6) Stadskanaal Netherlands
Werf, van der, H.H. - Werf 'Molly' (3) Appingedam Netherlands
Werf, van der, Harm Jans (Appingedam) (4) Appingedam Netherlands
Werf, van der, Hindrik Roelfs (8) Wildervank Netherlands
Werf, van der, J. (1) Kootstertille Netherlands
Werf, van der, Menne Poppes (van 1829 - 18??) (1) Wildervank Netherlands
Werf, van der, N.V. Scheepswerf Gebr. (24) Deest Netherlands
Werf, van der, Onne Fokkes (2) Martenshoek Netherlands
Werf, van der, Poppe Mennes (4) Wildervank Netherlands
Werf, van der, Roelf en Hindrik Geerts (1) Wildervank Netherlands
Werf, van der, Roelf Geerts (3) Wildervank Netherlands
Werf, van der, Roelf Hinderikus (4) Wildervank Netherlands
Werff's Scheepsbouw, C.V. G.J. van der (19) Westerbroek Netherlands
Werff's Scheepsbouw, G. J. van der (3) Westerbroek Netherlands
Werff's Scheepsbouw, N.V. G.J. van der (9) Westerbroek Netherlands
Werff, A.T. van der - Scheepswerf & Mach.fabriek 'Welgelegen' (1) Leeuwarden Netherlands
Werff, E.J. van der (3) Stadskanaal Netherlands
Werff, F. van der (1) Hoogezand Netherlands
Werff, Fokke Ubels van der (3) Martenshoek Netherlands
Werff, Fokke Ubels van der (rond 1824) (7) Hoogezand Netherlands
Werff, Fokko Ubels van der (2) Groningen Netherlands
Werff, Frederikus O. van der (2) Martenshoek Netherlands
Werff, G.J. van der (50) Hoogezand Netherlands
Werff, G.O. van der (2) Martenshoek Netherlands
Werff, Gerardus O. van der (3) Martenshoek Netherlands
Werff, Gerardus U. van der (2) Martenshoek Netherlands
Werff, Gosse Bartelds van der (2) Veendam Netherlands
Werff, J. van der (1) Kootstertille Netherlands
Werff, J.J. van der (1) Hoogezand Netherlands
Werff, Jan U. van der (8) Hoogezand Netherlands
Werff, Jan U.van der (12) Hoogezand Netherlands
Werff, Jan Ubels van der (23) Hoogezand Netherlands
Werff, Jan W. van der (2) Hoogezand Netherlands
Werff, Jurrien Jans van der (14) Sappemeer Netherlands
Werff, Roelf Geerts van der (1) Wildervank Netherlands
Werff, Rudolphus Ottes van der (5) Martenshoek Netherlands
Werff, Ubel O. van der (2) Hoogezand Netherlands
Werff, Ubel Ottes van der (10) Hoogezand Netherlands
Werff, van der, Fokke (ook Fokko) Ubels - scheepswerf het Hoofd, buiten het Klein Poortje (10) Groningen Netherlands
Werff, van der, Otte Fokkes (6) Martenshoek Netherlands
Wesselink, Harm Derks (1) Oude Pekela Netherlands
Westra & Zoon, Melle (1) Joure Netherlands
Wichers, Lucas (1) Wildervank Netherlands
Wijk, Gebr. Van (later W. van Wijk) (6) Veendam Netherlands
Wijk, Harm Klaassens de (6) Oude Pekela Netherlands
Wijk, Klaas Harms de (3) Oude Pekela Netherlands
Wijk, L.H. de (1) Pekela Netherlands
Wilbrink, Lammert (2) Sappemeer Netherlands
Wildervanck, Lucas Wichers (5) Hoogezand Netherlands
Wildervanck, Wubbo C. (4) Hoogezand Netherlands
Wildervanck, Wubbo Cornelis (19) Hoogezand Netherlands
Wildervank, L. W. (3) Hoogezand Netherlands
Wildervank, Wubbe C. (3) Zuidbroek Netherlands
Wilgenkamp, R. & H. (1) Blokziel Netherlands
Wilkens, Hindrik Wilkes (2) Wildervank Netherlands
Wilkens, K.& J. (sedert 1857) (5) Veendam Netherlands
Wilkens, Wilke en Berend (8) Wildervank Netherlands
Wilkes, Hendrik (12) Wildervank Netherlands
Willems, Geert (3) Wildervank Netherlands
Wilmink & Co., J.Th. (9) Groningen Netherlands
Wilmink, N.V. Scheepswerf J. Th. (15) Groningen Netherlands
Wilton's Machinefabriek & Scheepswerf, Rotterdam (5) Rotterdam Netherlands
Wilton's Machinefabriek en Scheepswerf, N.V. (33) Schiedam Netherlands
Wilton-Feijenoord N.V., Dok- en Werf Maatschappij (53) Schiedam Netherlands
Windt, Gebr. van der (11) Vlaardingen Netherlands
Windt, N.V. Vereenigde Scheepswerven Gebr. van der (1) Vlaardingen Netherlands
Wingfield, Georgius (5) St. Pieter (bij Brugge) Netherlands
Witteveen, F.C. (1) Lemmer Netherlands
Wolthuis & Zn., Fa. L. (7) Veendam Netherlands
Wolthuis, Derk Harms (1) Veendam Netherlands
Worst & Dutmer, Firma (10) Meppel Netherlands
Worst, Gebr. (1) Meppel Netherlands
Wortelboer & Co., Firma (5) Delfzijl Netherlands
Wortelboer, F.G. (Frederikus Gerrits) (2) Oude Pekela Netherlands
Wortelboer, Freerk Gerrits (2) Oude Pekela Netherlands
Wortelboer, J.J.G. (6) Oude Pekela Netherlands
Wortelboer, Weduwe Jan G. (1) Oude Pekela Netherlands
Yssel-Vliet Combinatie B.V. (1) Capelle aan den IJssel Netherlands
YVC Ysselwerf B.V. (18) Capelle aan den IJssel Netherlands
Zaanlandsche Scheepsbouw Maatschappij, N.V. (25) Zaandam Netherlands
Zee, Haring Tjebbes van der (1) Heeg Netherlands
Zeehondenwerf (1) Flushing (Vlissingen) Netherlands
Zeeland', N.V. Werf (6) Hansweert Netherlands
Zuilekom, Wed. D. van (1) Raamsdonksveer Netherlands
Zutter, Louis Bernard De - scheepstimmerbaas (1) Ostend (Oostende) Netherlands
Zwart, Sipke Wytzes (1) Grouw Netherlands
Zwolsman & Zoon., Ulbe (opger. 1892) (3) Workum Netherlands
Zwolsman, Gebr. (1911-1920) (2) IJlst Netherlands